Our Staff

PRINCIPAL 

Father Karl Pepping 

 

ADMINISTRATION 

Mr Steven Morris           Business Manager 

Mrs Angela Marin          School Administrator 

Mrs Mandy Walker        School Administrator 

  

PRIMARY TEACHING STAFF 

 Mr Trevor Briggs                 Year 6 

Mr Andrew Aitkens               Year 5 

Mr Lawrence Philips             Year 4 

Mr Christopher McCumstie   Year 3, Acting Head of Primary 

Miss Hannah Sloane              Year 2 

Miss Frances Erbacher          Year 1  

Mrs Helena Haxel                   Preparatory  

 

 SECONDARY TEACHING STAFF 

Mr Nathan Tait                               Head of Secondary, Junior Science, Senior Business 

Mr Edmund O’Shea                       Junior, Middle & Senior Latin 

Miss Julia Kelly                                Senior Ancient History & English 

Mr Rohininandan Das                  Middle years & Senior Mathematics 

Mr Paul Curtin                                 Junior & Middle years Science, Senior Legal Studies 

Mr Scott McMillian                         Junior years Mathematics, HPE, and Senior Business 

Mr Michael Macahilig                   Senior Biology and Mathematics, Middle years Science 

Mr Luke Weston                              Junior and Middle years English & Humanities 

Miss Bonnie Hesse                         Junior and Middle years English & Humanities 

 

SPECIALIST TEACHING STAFF 

Mrs Glenda Pilatowicz          Whole School Learning Support 

Mrs Anne Langguth               Director of Music 

 

SUPPORT STAFF 

Father Ockerse                 Religious Education, First Communion, Catechism 

Father Du Chazaud         Religious Education, First Communion, Catechism 

Mrs Karlie Erkkila           Teacher Aide 

Miss Emilyn Ng                Teacher Aide 

Mrs Luzia Onederra        Librarian  

Mrs Justina Turrisi           Uniform Shop Convenor 

Mr Paul de Groot               Science Lab technician 

Mr Nick Mulcahy             Maintenance  

Mr Stephen Robinson     Grounds